Athletics Calendar

July 2024
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 

Gr 7-9 Boys Volleyball Open Gym

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Gr 7-9 Girls Volleyball Open Gym

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

High School Boys Volleyball Open Gym

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm

High School Girls Volleyball Open Gym

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:15 pm

High School Boys Volleyball Tryout

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm

High School Girls Volleyball Tryout

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Grade 7-9 Girls Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Grade 7-9 Boys Volleyball Tryout

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

High School Girls Volleyball Tryout

Time: 6:45 pm - 8:15 pm

High School Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm

Grade 7-9 Boys Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Grade 7-9 Girls Volleyball Tryouts

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

High School Boys Volleyball Tryout

Time: 6:45 pm - 8:15 pm

High School Girls Volleyball Tryout

Time: 8:15 pm - 9:45 pm

SV Boys Volleyball Practice Court 3

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Tier 1 Boys Volleyball Practice Court 1

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Tier 1 Girls Volleyball Practice Court 2

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:30 pm

JV Boys Volleyball Practice Court 3

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:15 pm

JV Girls Volleyball Practice Court 1

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:15 pm

SV Girls Volleyball Practice Court 2

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Junior High Parent Meeting @ Drama Room

Time: 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Senior High Parent Meeting in Drama Room

Time: 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

JV Girls @ Winston Churchill

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Augustana

Time: All Day

Tier 1 LSAA Pre-Season

Time: All Day

Football Home Game vs Pincher

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tier 2 Home Game vs ICS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys and Girls Game (double court)

JV/SV Girls vs Taber Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Football Away Game @ Drayton Valley

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tier 1 Home Game vs CHS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys and Girls Game (double courts)

SV Girls & Boys @ Lethbridge College

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Lethbridge College

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Teams @ ICS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

LSAA Cross Country Meet Gr 7-9

Time: All Day
Location: Nicholas Sheran Park, Coal Banks Trail, Lethbridge, AB T1K, Canada

JV/SV Girls vs Stirling

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 2 Teams @ GS Lakie (Boys @ 4:00, Girls @ 5:15 pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

JV/SV Boys @ ICS

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV Boys @ Chinook

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Teams @ St. Mary's

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ ICS

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Girls @ Wilson

Time: All Day

JV Boys @ Chinook

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Teams @ St. Mary's

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ ICS

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Boys @ Wilson

Time: All Day

Football Away Game @ Ponoka

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Golf Provincials @ North West

Time: All Day

JV/SV Boys @ Stirling

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 1 Teams @ LCI (Boys Girls @ 5:15pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

SV Girls @ St. Mary's

Time: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Tier 2 Teams Home vs FLVT

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV Boys & Girls @ Rocky Mountain House

Time: All Day

SV Boys & Girls @ OLMP

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Tournament @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Home Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

JV Boys & Girls @ Rocky Mountain House

Time: All Day

SV Boys & Girls @ OLMP

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Tournament @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Home Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

Football Home Game vs Wainright

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tier 1 Teams Home vs St. Francis

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV/SV Boys vs Coaldale Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

JV/SV Girls @ Coaldale Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 2 Teams Home vs Patterson

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV Boys and Girls @ Stirling

Time: All Day

Senior Varsity Volleyball Home Tournament

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Girls @ Wilson

Time: All Day

JV Boys and Girls @ Stirling

Time: All Day

Senior Varsity Volleyball Home Tournament

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Boys @ Wilson

Time: All Day

Football Home Game vs Wetaskawin

Time: 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Tier 1 Teams @ FLVT (Both @ 4:00 pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Cross Country Zones @ Echo Dale Park

Time: All Day

JV/SV Girls vs WR Myers

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 2 Teams @ Wilson (Both

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV/SV Boys vs Taber Christian

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 1 Girls @ Barnwell

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams Home vs Fairbairn (Both

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV/SV Boys vs Churchill

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 1 Home vs WCHS (Both

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV/SV Girls vs Churchill

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SV boys @ Super South

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ St. Francis (Boys Girls at 5:15pm)

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Football Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

JV Girls @ Willow Creek

Time: All Day

SV boys @ Super South

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Home Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ Fairbairn

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Boys @ Barnwell

Time: All Day

Cross Country Provincials @ North West

Time: All Day

JV Girls @ Willow Creek

Time: All Day

SV boys @ Super South

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Home Volleyball Tournament

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ Fairbairn

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Girls @ Barnwell

Time: All Day

Tier 1 - Quarter Final

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tier 2 Teams @ ICS (Both

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

JV/SV Boys @ WR Myers

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 3 Girls @ PCS

Time: All Day

JV/SV Girls @ ICS

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 3 Girls @ PCS

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ FLVT (Both

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Football Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

PW Host Tier 3 COLJAA Finals

Time: All Day

SV Boys @ Magrath

Time: All Day

SV Girls @ PBHS

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ GS Lakie

Time: All Day

PW Host Tier 3 COLJAA Finals

Time: All Day

SV Boys @ Magrath

Time: All Day

SV Girls @ PBHS

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Teams @ GS Lakie

Time: All Day

LSAA - Semis and Championship Games

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Tier 2 Teams Home vs GS Lakie (Both

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

SV Volleyball Playoffs

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Deep South Basketball Meeting @ Luigis

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

SV Volleyball Playoffs

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Football Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

JV Boys & Girls League Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Vulcan

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Boys & Girls Zones @ Magrath

Time: All Day

JV Boys & Girls League Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Girls & Boys @ Vulcan

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Boys & Girls Zones @ Magrath

Time: All Day

Tier 2 Quarter Finals

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SV Volleyball Playoffs

Time: 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

LSAA Gr 8 - Semis and Finals

Time: 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Football Provincial Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

3A Boys Volleyball Zones @ Cardston

Time: All Day

3A Girls Volleyball Zones @ Medicine Hat

Time: All Day

Boys Volleyball Zones @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Football Semi-Final Playoff TBD

Time: All Day

Girls Volleyball Zones @ Medicine Hat

Time: All Day

3A Boys Volleyball Provs @ Lloydminster

Time: All Day

3A Girls Volleyball Provs @ Ponoka

Time: All Day

Boys Volleyball Provs @ Lloydminster

Time: All Day

Football Provincials @ Grand Prairie

Time: All Day

Girls Volleyball Provs @ Ponoka

Time: All Day

Boys Volleyball Provs @ Lloydminster

Time: All Day

Football Provincials @ Grand Prairie

Time: All Day

Girls Volleyball Provs @ Ponoka

Time: All Day

SV Boys Basketball @ Chinook

Time: All Day

SV Boys Basketball @ Chinook

Time: All Day

JV Boys Basketball @ Coalhurst

Time: All Day

SV Girls Basketball @ CCH

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Basketball Home Tournament

Time: All Day

JV Boys Basketball @ Coalhurst

Time: All Day

SV Girls Basketball @ CCH

Time: All Day

Tier 1 Basketball Home Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Winter Showdown Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Winter Showdown Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Winter Showdown Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

SV Boys Basketball @ Wetaskawin

Time: All Day

SV Girls Basketball @ Stirling

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Basketball Home Tournament

Time: All Day

JV Basketball Home Tournament

Time: All Day

JV girls @ WR Myers

Time: All Day

JV Boys @ WR Myers

Time: All Day

SV Boys Basketball @ WR Myers

Time: All Day

JV Boys Basketball @ CCH

Time: All Day

SV Boys Basketball @ WCCHS

Time: All Day

SV Girls Basketball @ West Island

Time: All Day

JV Girls @ Willow Creek

Time: All Day

SV Boys Basketball @ West Island

Time: All Day

SV Girls Basketball @ Stettler

Time: All Day

3A Basketball Zones @ TBD

Time: All Day

3A Boys Basketball Provs @ Fort McMurray

Time: All Day

3A Girls Basketball Provs @ Sylvan Lake

Time: All Day

Junior High Badminton Zones @ Leth

Time: All Day

Badminton Provs @ South Central

Time: All Day

HS City Meet T&F

Time: All Day

LSAA - Track and Field Meet

Time: All Day

T&F Zone Meet @ Med Hat

Time: All Day
Location: Medicine Hat Rotary Track/Soccer Complex, 1201 Division Ave N, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 5Y9, Canada

Tack and Field Provs @ Grand Prairie

Time: All Day